Privacy policy

Cookie policy

What are cookies?

Cookies are small text files sent by websites to user devices where they are stored and resent to the websites whenever the users visits them.

Cookies used by this website and their purposes.

 

This website make use of technical cookies which are automatically stored in the user device upon first visit; these cookies allow the website to display correctly, improve performance, help users get a full fledged experience of the website. These cookies are strictly necessary and last for a single session.

This website uses the following third-party cookies:

  • Mapbox

    Cookie name(s)
    _cio, _ga, ajs_anonymous_id, ajs_group_id, ajs_user_id

    Data stored
    A random unique number or string of letters and numbers to identify your browser.

    When does it expire?
    The longest lasting cookie expires 2 years after your last visit to the website. Others are deleted after 1 year. _cio is deleted 1 day after your last visit to the website.

    Description
    Mapbox is a service that allows us to design and publish maps on our website. Cookies are used by Mapbox to monitor aggregate metrics such as total number of visitors and pages featuring maps the user viewed. If the user has a Mapbox account and is logged in, information about the user are stored in cookies.

    Links
    Mapbox's privacy policy

Data controller

The data controller is Mr. Fontani Cristian, residente in Grosseto.

ART. 7: Interested party rights

Legislative Decree n.196/2003
Article 7 - Right to access to personal data and other rights
1. The interested party has the right to obtain the confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning the same party, even if they haven't registered, and communication to this effect in an intelligible form.
2. The interested party has the right to obtain information on the:
a) origin of the personal data;
b) purpose and conditions of the processing;
c) logic applied in the case of processing done with electronic instruments;
d) details of the controller, the processors and the appointed representative in accordance with article 5, paragraph 2;
e) subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data can be communicated or that may learn of the same as the appointed representative in the territory of the state, processors or persons responsible for the data.
3. The interested party has the right to obtain:
a) the revision, the correction and in other words the integration of the data, when this is in the interest of the same;
b) the cancellation, transformation in anonymous form or blocking the data treated in violation of the Act, including data that doesn't need to be kept for the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently processed;
c) the declaration that the operations in letters a) and b) have been brought to the knowledge, also regarding the content of the same, of those the data has been communicated to or distributed to, with the exception of the case in which this fulfilment is impossible or involves the use of means that are clearly disproportionate with respect to the protected right.
4. The interested party has the right to oppose, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons, the processing of their personal data, even if relevant to the purpose of the collecting;
b) the processing of their personal data for the purpose of sending advertising or promotional material or for direct sale or for market research or commercial communications.